Coopers Central Table And Cocktail 1400 Chatham Ave #101
1400 Chatham Ave #101, Norwalk, IA
Pickup Only
Food Menu
Appetizers
Chef's Appetizer 10/15
Chef's Selection. Ask Your Server!$12.00Chicken Tenders
6 Hand Breaded Tenders Served With Choice of Sauce$15.00Crab Rangoon Dip
Sweet Thai Chili Sauce / Wonton Chips$14.00Eggroll
Two of Cooper's Famous Eggrolls Filled With Our Creativity / Additional Eggroll 4$11.00Fried Pickles
Thick Cut Beer Battered Pickles Served With Ranch$10.00Spinach Artichoke Dip
Spinach / Artichoke / Cream Cheese / Parmesan / Tortilla Chips$12.00Wings
8 Wings Served With Ranch or Bleu Cheese / Buffalo / Buffalo Parmesan / BBQ / Sauce of the Month$15.00
Sandwiches & Burgers
BBQ Pulled Pork
Slow Roasted Pork Tossed With Our House Pineapple BBQ sauce / Swiss Coleslaw / Brioche Bun$14.00Bermuda Burger
Bermuda Onions / Maytag Bleu Cheese / Lettuce / Brioche$17.00Boursin Mushroom Burger
Mushrooms / Boursin / Pickled Red Onions / Arugula / Sesame Bun$18.00Cheeseburger
1/2 lb Burger Topped With Your Choice of Cheese / Brioche Bun$15.00Chicken Junction
House Bourbon Glaze / Crispy Bacon / White Cheddar / Brioche Bun$16.00Chicken Molé
Chef's Special. Ask your server for details!$16.00Cooper's Dip
Steak / Swiss Cheese / Caramelized Onion / Horseradish Spread / Hoagie / Au Jus$16.00Crispy Chicken
Hand Breaded Chicken Tenders / Dijon Honey Mustard / Lettuce / Onion / Tomato$16.00Cubano
Slow Roasted Pork / Shaved Ham / Swiss Cheese / Dill Pickle / Mojo Mustard / Baguette$17.00Hamburger
1/2 lb Burger / Brioche Bun$14.00Junction Burger
Our Most Famous Burger / 1/2 lb Patty / House Bourbon Glaze / White Cheddar Cheese / Crispy Bacon / Brioche Bun$16.00Meatloaf Meltdown
Our Signature Cajun Meatloaf / Grilled Onions / Sweet Tomato Glaze / White Cheddar / American Cheese / Texas Toast *Try It Cooper's Way Open Faced With Coleslaw On Top!$16.00Mojo Pork Panini
Pulled Pork / Pickled Red Onions / Mojo Mustard / Argula / Baguette$16.00Philly Cheesesteak
Thin Sliced Steak / Peppers / Onions / American Cheese / Hoagie Bun$16.00Sonoma Chicken
Grilled Chicken Breast / Feta / Orange Fig Jam / Grilled Onion / Spinach / Ciabatta Bun$17.00
Salads & Soups
Bowl Soup
Daily Specials$7.00Cup of Soup
Daily Special$4.00Dinner Salad
Mixed Greens / Tomato / Cucumber / Red Onion / Croutons$12.00Green Goddess Salad
Pickled Golden Beets / Onion / Avocado / Marcona Almonds / Parmesan / Romaine / Green Goddess Dressing$15.00Large Caesar Salad
Romaine / Tomato / Parmesan / House Croutons$13.00Protein Bowl
Spinach / Quinoa / Marinated Chickpeas / Sunflower Seeds / Corn Relish / Hardboiled Egg / Tomato / Cucumber / Choice of Dressing$15.00Side Caesar
Romaine / Tomato / Parmesan / House Croutons$7.00Side Salad
Mixed Greens / Tomato / Cucumber / Red Onion / Croutons$5.001/2 Green Goddess
$8.00
Kids Menu
Soda
Arnold Palmer
$2.50Cherry Coke
$2.50Coffee
$3.00Coke
$2.50Coke Zero
$2.50Decaf Coffee
$3.00Diet Coke
$2.50Fresca
$2.50Ginger Ale
$2.50Hot Tea
$2.50Iced Tea
$2.50Lemonade
$2.50Mexican Coke
$2.00Mr. Pibb
$2.50Soda
$1.00Sprite
$2.50Tonic
$2.50San Pellegrino
$6.00Pineapple Juice
$2.50Grapefruit Juice
$2.50Orange Juice
$2.00
Breakfast Menu
Breakfast
B.E.C. Sandwich
2 Fried Eggs / Bacon / American / Texas Toast / Tots$15.00Chef Breakfast
2 Eggs Your Way / Choice of Bacon or Sausage / Cheesy Hash / Grilled Sourdough$15.00French Toast
Texas Toast / Butter / Syrup$10.00Steak & Egg Bowl
$16.00Steak & Eggs
8 oz Sirloin / 2 Eggs Your Way / Cheesy Hash$22.00Tex-Mex Scramble Bowl
Chorizo / Peppers / Onion / Avocado / Black Bean & Corn Relish / Scrambled Eggs / Tots / Cheese Sauce$16.00
A La Cart
Lunch Menu
Lunch Sandwiches
1/2 Chicken Salad
$12.001/2 Grown Up Grilled Cheese
$12.00Almond Chicken Salad
Grilled Chicken / Herb Mayo / Cranberries / Red Onion / Celery / Marcona Almonds / Sourdough$15.00Blackened Salmon
$17.00Grown Up Grilled Cheese
Swiss / American / Bacon / Roasted Garlic Herb Mayo / Sourdough$15.00Monte Cristo
Ham / Swiss / Roasted Garlic Herb Mayo / Sourdough$15.00Salmon Sando
Seared Salmon / Feta Spread / Pickled Red Onions / CiabattaOUT OF STOCK$17.00
Drink Menu
Signature Cocktails
Alive!
Woodford Reserve / Pineapple Aperol / Banana Liqueur / Lemon Juice$14.00Back To Basics
McQueen & the Violet Fog Gin / Averna / Orange Fig Jam / Orgeat / Saline / Feta$15.00Beanie
Anejo Rum / Winter Syrup / Coffe Liqueur / Pernod RinseOUT OF STOCK$14.00Drink of the Week (Pumpkin King)
$13.00Fernet & Coke
Fernet Branca / Mexican Coke / Mint$10.00Field Song
Cognac / Ginger Carrot Juice / Pistachio Orgeat / Simple Syrup / Salt$15.00Hemingway #66
Blanco Rum / Cherry Syrup / Lime Juice / Grapefruit Juice / Malbec Float$14.00In Our Nature (Mocktail)
NA "Bourbon" / Ginger Carrot Juice / Pistachio Orgeat / Simple Syrup / Salt$11.00Jack Johnson
Meili Vodka / Banana Liqueur / Allspice Dram / Orange Juice / Agave / Bitters$13.00Notorious P.I.G.
Whistle Pig 10 Yr / Carpano Antica / Demerara / Cherry Bitters / Orange Bitters$25.00On A Beach
Blanco Rum / Lime Juice / Blueberry / Lavender / Mint$12.00Soft Hug (Mocktail)
Chai Tea / Winter Syrup / Vanilla / Orange JuiceOUT OF STOCK$10.00Tiny Yawn
Hibiscus Infused Sake / St. Germain / Simple Syrup / Plum Bitters / MintOUT OF STOCK$12.00Unforgettable Dance
Pineapple Infused Tequila / Chile Liqueur / Lime Juice / Simple Syrup / Agave / Saline$14.00Upside Down (Mocktail)
Chai Tea / Orgeat / Agave / Orange Juice / Banana / Mint$10.00Warm Hug
Woodford Reserve / Allspice Dram / Demerara / Vanilla Allspice BittersOUT OF STOCK$13.00What's Going On
Monkey 47 Gin / Strega / Amaro Nonino / Lemon / RosemaryOUT OF STOCK$14.00
House Cocktails
Blackberry Bramble
Aviation Gin / Blackberry Jam / Lemon Juice / House Sour / Ginger Beer$11.00Blueberry Sour
Ketel One / Elderflower Liqueur / Blueberry Syrup / House Sour$11.00Central Sour
Dickel Rye / Lemon Juice / Simple Syrup / Egg Whites / Malbec Float$14.00Cooper's Manhattan
Crown Royal / Carpano Antica / Orange Bitters / Black Walnut Bitters$12.00El Chupacabra
Reposado Tequila / Simple Syrup / Lime Juice / Cilantro / Agave / Tajin Rim$12.00Honey Lemon Old Fashioned
Woodford Reserve / Honey Syrup / Demerara Syrup / Lemon Rosemary Bitters$13.00House Old Fashioned
Cedar Ridge Bourbon / Carpano Antica / Demerara Syrup / Orange Bitters / Angostura Bitters$12.00Jazz Hands
Basil Hayden's Rye / Aquavit / Disaronno / Lemon Juice / Honey Syrup / Torched Lavender Glass$14.00Lavender Spritz
Elderflower Liqueur / Lavender Syrup / Lime Juice / Prosecco / Mint$12.00Look At The Flowers
Aviation Gin / Pineapple Tequila / Disaronno / Simple Syrup / Lemon Juice / Edible Flowers$13.00Once Upon A Thyme
Blanco Tequila / Mezcal / Orgeat / Simple Syrup / Lemon Juice / Angostura Bitters Float / Torched Thyme$13.00Raspberry Sour
Absolut Citron / Raspberry Liqueur / House Sour / Lemon Juice$10.00Violette Sky
Aviation Gin / Elderflower Liqueur / Creme De Violette / Lavender Syrup / Simple Syrup / Lemon Juice / Egg Whites / Edible Flowers$13.00
Beer
Athletic Lite N/A
$6.00Big Grove Easy Eddy
$6.00Big Grove Eddy N/A
$6.00Big Grove Summer Jam
$6.00Blue Moon
$6.00Bud Light
$5.00Budweiser
$5.00Confluence Chewbocka
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Confluence Old Tavern
$6.00Coors Banquet
$5.00De Soi Spritz Italiano
$7.00De Soi Trés Rosé
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Field Day Dark Lager
$7.00Field Day Faetherweight
$6.00Fireside Cider
$7.00Front Street Porter
$8.00Garage Beer
$5.00Grain Belt
$5.00Guinness
$6.00High Noon Peach
$6.00High Noon Pineapple
$6.00Hoegaarden
$6.00Jefferson Cider
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Michelob Ultra
$5.00Miller High Life
$5.00Miller Light
$5.00Modelo
$6.00Stella Artois
$6.00Sullivan's Irish Red
$6.00Toppling Goliath Pseudo Sue
$6.00
Draft Beer
Wine- By The Glass
A to Z- Rosé
$13.00Catena- Malbec
$12.00Cline- Zinfandel
$11.00Conundrum- Red Blend
$12.00Daou- Chardonnay
$15.00Erath- Pinot Noir
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Intrinsic- Cabernet
$14.00Right Hand Man- Syrah
$15.00Risata- Moscato
$9.00Sea Sun- Pinot Noir
$11.00Torresella- Pinot Grigio
$12.00Unknown Author- Cabernet
$9.00Unknown Author- Chardonnay
$9.00Wente- Sauv Blanc
$12.00Corking Fee
$15.00
Wine- By The Bottle
A To Z- Rosé Bottle
$39.00Catena- Malbec Bottle
$36.00Caymus- Cabernet
$110.00Cline- Zinfandel
$33.00Conundrum- Red Blend Bottle
$36.00Daou- Chard Bottle
$45.00Erath-Pinot Bottle
OUT OF STOCK$42.00Faust- Cabernet
$75.00Intrinsic- Cab Bottle
$42.00Sereole - Soave Classico
$42.00Nicolas Feuillatte- Champagne
OUT OF STOCK$30.00Right Hand Man- Syrah Bottle
$36.00Risata- Moscato Bottle
$27.00Rombauer- Chardonnay
$54.00Sea Sun- Pinot Bottle
$33.00Torresella- Pinot Grigio Bottle
$36.00Unknown Author- Cab Bottle
$27.00Unknown Author- Chard Bottle
$27.00Wente - Sauv Bottle
$36.00
Martini
Caramel Apple Martini
$12.00Chocolate Martini
$12.00Cosmopolitan
$12.00Coffee Martini
$12.00French Martini
$12.00Ginger Zest Martini
$12.00House Gin Martini
$11.00House Vodka Martini
$11.00Key Lime Martini
$11.00Lemon Basil Martini
$12.00Lemon Drop Martini
$12.00Mango Tango
$12.00Metropolitan Martini
$11.00Peach Bellini Martini
$12.00Perfect Pear Martini
$11.00Pineapple Upside Down Martini
$11.00Thin Mint Martini
$11.00
Moscow Mules
Caramel Apple Mule
$12.00Cooper's Mule
$12.00Cream Soda Mule
$10.00Cucumber Mule
$10.00Irish Mule
$12.00Italian Mule
$12.00Key Lime Mule
$12.00Lime Mule
$10.00Mandarin Mule
$10.00Mango Mule
$10.00Mexican Mule
$12.00Passionfruit Mule
$10.00Peach Mule
$10.00Pear Mule
$10.00Pomegranate Mule
$10.00Raspberry Mule
$10.00Southern Mule
$12.00Traditional Mule
$8.00
Whiskey
2XO
$30.001792 Small Batch
$9.00Angel's Envy
$12.00Angel's Envy Rye
$14.00Baker's
$14.00Basil Hayden's
$9.00Basil Hayden's 10 Year
$14.00Basil Hayden's Rye
$10.00Ben Holladay 1856
$14.00Ben Holladay Red Wheat
$16.00Bib & Tucker
$15.00Black Velvet
$7.00Blanton's
$23.00Buffalo Trace
$12.00Bulleit
$10.00Bulleit Rye
$10.00Canadian Club
$7.00Cedar Ridge
$10.00Cedar Ridge Quinssential
$12.00Cedar Ridge Rye
$12.00Crown Peach
$9.00Crown Royal
$9.00Early Times
$10.00EH Taylor Rye
$20.00Elijah Craig
$9.00Four Roses Small Batch
$9.00George Dickel 15
$14.00George Dickel Rye
$8.00Green Spot
$12.00Hatozaki Small Batch
$14.00Jack Daniel's
$8.00Jameson
$8.00Jim Beam
$8.00Jospeh Magnus Cigar Blend
$40.00Maker's Mark
$9.00Maker's Mark Private Select
$12.00Minor Case Rye
$10.00Redbreast 12 Yr
$12.00Redbreast PX
$28.00Revelton Honey
$8.00Well Whiskey
$5.00Seagram's 7
$7.00Skrewball
$8.00Still Austin
$14.00Templeton Rye
$9.00Uncle Nearest Single Barrel
$18.00Whistle Pig 10
$22.00Whistle Pig 12
$30.00Whistle Pig 18
$80.00Woodford Reserve
$10.00Woodford Reserve Double Oaked
$15.00Yellow Spot
$18.00
Gin
Scotch
Vodka
Absolut
$9.00Absolut Citron
$9.00Absolut Lime
$9.00Absolut Mandarin
$9.00Absolut Mango
$9.00Absolut Pear
$9.00Absolut Raspberry
$9.00Absolut Vanilla
$9.00Belvedere
$10.00Grey Goose
$10.00Ketel One
$9.00Ketel One- Cucumber Mint
$10.00Ketel One- Grapefruite Rose
$10.00Ketel One- Peach Orange Blossom
$10.00Meili
$8.00Pearl Cucumber
$9.00Tito's
$8.00Well Vodka
$5.00
Tequila
Rum
Liqueurs/Cordials
Amaro Montenegro
$7.00Amaro Nonino
$10.00Aperol
$6.00Averna
$7.00Bailey's
$6.00Basil Limoncello
$6.00Campari
$8.00Cointreau
$6.00Courvoisier
$8.00Cynar
$9.00Dows Tawny Port
$10.00Eggnog
$6.00Fernet
$7.00Fireball
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Founder's Ruby Port
$8.00Grand Marnier
$10.00Hennessy
$7.00Kahlua
$6.00Leblon Cachaca
$7.00Sake
$4.00Sambuca
$6.00Tuaca
$6.00Amaretto
$6.00Disaronno
$9.00Korbel Brandy
$6.00
Cocktails
Aperol Spritz
$9.00Black Manhattan
$12.00Bloody Mary
$9.00Caiprainha
$12.00French 75
$9.00Greyhound
$6.00Honey Jack Ginger
$11.00Hot Toddy
$10.00Long Island Iced Tea
$9.00Mai Tai
$10.00Margarita
$8.00Mimosa
$9.00Mocktail
$7.00Mojito
$9.00Negroni
$10.00Paloma
$9.00Salty Dog
$6.00Sazerac
$12.00Sidecar
$13.00Tequila Sunrise
$7.00Tom Collins
$8.00Vodka Collins
$8.00Vodka Gimlet
$9.00Whiskey Smash
$12.00White Negroni
$12.00White Russian
$8.00White Wine Spritzer
$9.00Dan Half Shot
$2.50Happy Hour Well
$3.00
Thursday Wing Night
Wings & Fries
Meatloaf Meltdown
$16.00
Our Signature Cajun Meatloaf / Grilled Onions / Sweet Tomato Glaze / White Cheddar / American Cheese / Texas Toast *Try It Cooper's Way Open Faced With Coleslaw On Top!
Customize your item
Cooper's Way
Required
Select 1
Side Choices
Required
Select 1
Sandwich Add
Optional
Sandwich No
Select up to 10
Sandwich Sub
Optional
Sandwich Upcharge
Optional
Sauce Sides
Optional
Specialty
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1